• June 19, 2018
    Important Links
    Louisiana Entertainment Sourcebook
    Louisiana Production Index
    Motion Picture Rigging Service & Camera Movement System
    Go Green NOLA
    Second Line Stages
    IATSE Equality Statement
    Rental Property Info/1st Lake Properties
    New Orleans Office of Film & Video
    Shreveport-Bossier City Film Assistance
    Louisiana Film Office
    Internet Movie Data Base
    Affiliates
    IATSE International
    IATSE National Benefit Funds
    IATSE Local 39
    Union Plus
    louisiana film and entertainment association
    AFL-CIO
    Follow Us!
    Facebook icon
    << June 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Upcoming Events
    Primetime Emmy Awards
    Sep 17, 2018
    Fairhope (AL) Film Festival
    Nov 09, 2018
    Action Center
    Welcome to GeauxVote!
    Welcome to GeauxVote! Please dowload the app to your phone- comes in handy!

    For TAX CREDIT Information: Click Image
  • Officers & Staff
    Updated On: Mar 23, 2018
    President
    Phil LoCicero

    Enforcement of rules and conditions of this Local, Committee Appointment




    Email: locic696@yahoo.com
    Phone: 504-486-2192 office Ext.104
    Vice President
    Brook Yeaton

    Recording Secretary, Outreach and Activism




    Email: byeaton@iatse478.org 
    Phone: 504-486-2192 office
    Business Agent
    Cory Parker

    Contract Negotiations & Administration, Dealings with Employers, Grievances, Steward Appointment




    Email: cparker@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504-486-2192 office Ext.102
    Assistant Business Agent
    Dawn Arevalo

    Contract Administration & Compliance, Dealings with Employers, Grievances, Steward Appointment, Safety




    Email: darevalo@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504 486-2192 Office Ext.107
    Secretary Treasurer
    Dawn Arevalo

    Financial Reporting, Correspondence Records, Compliance with State/Federal/Local Guidelines, Member Records for Initiation/Expulsions/WIthdrawals




    Email: sect@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504-486-2192 Office Ext.103
    Compliance Auditor
    Billy Collins

    Production Audits and Invoices




    Email: bcollins@iatse478.org
    Phone: Phone: 504 486-2192 Office Ext.111
    Compliance/Production Auditing & AP/AR Asst
    Alan Fetzer

    Steward Refunds, Work Assessments, Sec/Treasurer Asst, Accounts Payable, Receivables, Member Payments, and Dues Stamps.




    Email: afetzer@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504-486-2192 Office Ext.105
    Benefits Coordinator
    Shira Landman

    Benefits Coordinator: Health & Welfare, Annuity & Pension, Hardship and Foundation cases, assist with Medicare Plan A&B for Plan C participants only, assists with Court related cases. All under the NBF Guidelines & Rules



    Email: slandman@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504-486-2192 Office Ext.106
    Membership Assistant
    Rachel Massa

    Reception, Application Processing, Member Information Update, and Website Assistance.




    Email: rmassa@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504-486-2192 Office Ext.101
    Information Specialist
    Cecile Burr

    Member and Production Data Entry and Research




    Email: cburr@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504 486-2192 Office
    Sergeant-At-Arms
    David Whatley

    Email: dwhatley@iatse478.org
    Phone: 504-733-7038
    Executive Board Members at Large

    Suzanne Chambliss, PhD,  Allen Parks Jr., James "Trapper" McEvoy

    Welfare Committee
    The committee members are:

    James Trapper McEvoy trapperjpm@gmail.com

    Dawn Arevalo darevalo@iatse478.org 

    Shira Landman slandman@iatse478.org

    SIMONETTE  BERRY-WHATLEY  SIMONETTEBERRY@GMAIL.COM

    Phil LoCicero LoCic696@yahoo.com

    ADRIANE BENNETT ABENNETT73@GMAIL.COM

    KATHLEEN LYNCH KATHLEENLYNCH1979@GMAIL.COM

    Building Board Committee

    The committee members are:

    Ken Conner Jr CONNERPRODUCTION@GMAIL.COM

    Joseph "Joey" Gbur LAKERFAN@HOTMAIL.COM

    Randall "Randy" Coe REELSETS2@AOL.COM

    James "Trapper" McEvoy TRAPPERJPM@GMAIL.COM

    Nicholas "Nick" Nicolay NICKNICOLAY@GMAIL.COM

    Charles "Q-Tip" Walker CHARLES.WALKER0984@GMAIL.COM

    Trustees

    Simonette Berry-Whatley, Adrianne Bennett, Kathleen Lynch

    Delegates

    Cecile Burr, Sergio Villegas, Alan Beasley

    PR Committee

    David Whatley – Chair, Dawn Arevalo, Simonette Berry-Whatley, James “Trapper” McEvoy, Cory Parker, Robert L Wilson, Brook Yeaton

    prcomm@iatse478.org


  • IATSE Local 478

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    749601 hits since Jul 20, 2010


  • Top of Page image